Team Schlief-Stiens, Mittelweg 92, 59302 Oelde, Germany
+49 2522 8349-0

Results

Serial top results were presented in the racing union as well as on regional and national level during the last years.

55 1st price winners during the last 5 years!

Furthermore  2 olympic pigeons with "OLYMPIADE 008" (Budapest 2015) and "OLYMPIC MARTIN" (Brussels 2017).

2017

Olympiade 008
National level:
  • Olympic pigeon 2017 Brussels. cat. A short distance
  • 29th national champion with youngsters
 
Regional level, RegV 416 Ems – Werse:
  • 1st regional champion youngsters
  • 2nd regional champion with pre marked youngsters
  • 29th regional champion old pigeons
  • 15th regional champion with yearlings
  • 4th + 13th + 16th + 32nd + 33rd + 39th + 40th best regional hen
  • 1st + 2nd + 4th + 6th + 7th + 10th + 11th + 12th + 13th + 14th + 15th. + 16th. + 18th + 19th + 20th + 21st + 23rd + 24th best regional youngster
  • 4times 1st price regional
  • from 2nd to 26th price regional race for youngsters, Bad Kissingen 234 km 
 
Union, RV Oelde:
  • 1st allround champion
  • 1st champion, old pigeons
  • 1st champion, yearlings
  • 1st champion, hens
  • 1st champion short distance
  • 1st champion long distance
  • 2nd trophy winner yearlings
  • 1st champion youngsters
  • 1st champion journal „Die Brieftaube“
  • 2nd, 7th, 9th, 18th, 19th, best cock
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th best cock (ace points)
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 19th, 20th, best hen
  • 1st up to 14th, and 16th up to 2rd, best hen (ace points)
  • 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 12th, 13th, best yearling cock
  • 1st, 2nd, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, best yearling hen
  • bronze & silver medal
  • promotinal pricing "Die Brieftaube"
  • 11times 1st price old and youngsters
  • 8times 1st price yearlings

2016

Olympiade 008
National level:
  • Olympic pigeon 2017 Brussels. cat. A short distance 
 
Regional level, RegV 416 Ems – Werse:
  • 10th regional champion old pigeons 
  • 11th regional champion old pigeons 
  • 2nd, 11th, 22nd, 25th best regional yearling cock
  • 7th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 22nd, 24th best regional yearling hen 
  • 4th + 24th best hen
  • 2times 1st price regional
 
Union, RV Oelde:
  • 1st allround champion 
  • 1st champion, yearlings
  • 1st champion, hens
  • 1st champion short distance
  • 1st champion long distance
  • 1st trophy winner yearlings
  • 1st EDV champion
  • 1st champion youngsters
  • 1st champion journal „Die Brieftaube“
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 11th, 12th, 20th best cock 
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 8th best cock (ace points)
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th,10th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th best hen
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th best hen (ace points)
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 17th, 18th, 19th best yearling cock
  • 1st, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th,13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 20th best yearling hen
  • bronze & silver medal
  • 10times 1st price old pigeons and youngsters

2015

Olympiade 008
National level:
  • 1st Vanrobaeys Superstar 2015 youngsters
  • 3rd HDI ace pigeon 2015 youngsters
 
Regional level RegV 416 Ems – Werse:
  • 3rd regional champion youngsters RegV 416
  • 1st, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 16th, 17th best regional youngster RegV 416
  • 3times 1st price regional

Union, RV Oelde:
  • 1st allround champion
  • 1st champion, old racers
  • 1st champion, female racers
  • 1st champion, short distance
  • 1st champion, long distance
  • 1st trophy winner yearlings
  • 1st EDV-champion
  • 2nd champion, yearlings
  • 3rd champion, youngsters (1 race left)
  • 1st, 2nd, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th best female racer
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 20th best female racer, yearlings
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th best female racer (ace points)
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 14th best youngster (ace points)
  • 12times 1st price old and young racers, 7times 1st price yearlings

2014

National level:
  • 11th national union champion
 
Regional level RegV 416 Ems–Werse:
    • 1st regional union champion
    • 4th regional champion, youngsters
    • 7th regional champion, yearlings
    • 8th, 22th, 37th, 42th, 44th, 47th regional ace pigeon
    • 8th, 14th, 24th best regional female racer
    • 4th, 5th, 13th, 35th best regional yearling
    • 2nd, 5th, 7th, 14th, 15th, 20th, 25th, 26th, 29th, 30th, 36th best regional female racer, yearlings
    • 1time 1st price regional


Union, RV Oelde:

  • 1st allround champion
  • 1st champion, old racers
  • 1st champion, female racers
  • 1st champion, yearlings
  • 1st champion, youngsters
  • 1st up to 4th best pigeon
  • 1st, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th best male racer
  • 1st up to 18th best female racer
  • 1st up to 17th best female racer, yearlings
  • 1st best male racer, yearlings
  • Bronze and silver medal winner
  • 10times 1st price

2013

Regional level RegV 416 Ems–Werse:
  • 3rd regional champion
  • 3rd regional union champion
  • 7th champion yearlings
  • 3rd best female racer
  • 3times 1st price regional

Union RV Oelde:
  • 1st allround champion
  • 1st champion, old racer
  • 1st champion, female racer
  • 1st champion, yearlings
  • 1st champion, youngster
  • 1st trophy champion
  • 1st best racer
  • 1st up to 5th best female racer
  • 1st best female racer, yearlings
  • Bronze and gold medal
  • 11times 1st price

2012

National level:
  • 20th national Klinikcup champion
  • 35th national champion youngsters
 
Regional level RegV 416 Ems–Werse:
  • 3rd regional champion middle distance
  • 1st regional champion, yearlings
  • 1st regional champion, youngsters
  • 1st up to 10th best regional youngster
  • 4th and 9th regional male ace pigeon
  • 4th and 7th regional female ace pigeon
  • 3times 1st price regional
 
Union RV Oelde:
  • 2nd champion, old racers
  • 1st champion, female racers
  • 1st champion, yearlings
  • 1st champion youngsters
  • 1st best male racer
  • 1st female racer
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd best female racer, yearlings
  • Bronze and gold medal
  • 12times 1st price

2011